Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9213,679
BustAfghanistan 6,3543,949
BatnaAlgeria 10,4866,516
BecharAlgeria 11,3477,051
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4766,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4667,125
BiskraAlgeria 10,6006,587
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1026,899
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,77810,426
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,74710,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,73310,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,11510,635
ByrdAntarctica 14,1148,771
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,51411,505
BarilocheArgentina 17,70911,005
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,88111,733
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3054,539
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1914,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9793,716
BrestBelarus 8,2375,119
BrusselsBelgium 9,3075,784
Belize CityBelize 12,6957,889
BeninBenin 13,1918,197
BohiconBenin 13,1508,172
BermudaBermuda 12,3127,651
BageBrazil 19,18111,919
BambuiBrazil 18,38411,424
BarbacenaBrazil 18,50611,500
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89610,499
BarcelosBrazil 15,8829,869
BarraBrazil 17,37610,798
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,77110,422
BarreirasBrazil 17,50910,880
BelémBrazil 16,31310,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36311,411
BelterraBrazil 16,33710,152
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16510,667
Bom JesusBrazil 19,23111,951
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62010,950
BrasiliaBrazil 17,90711,128
BrevesBrazil 16,31910,141
BurgasBulgaria 8,6425,370
BurundiBurundi 11,5517,178
BatouriCameroon 12,3557,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4606,500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Banff, AbCanada 8,3165,167
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3836,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3066,404
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5265,298
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3245,794
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0455,000
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5306,543
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2235,731
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0595,629
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5545,315
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7037,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5374,683
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4224,612
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0037,459
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2276,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,52510,890
BeijingChina 1,6631,033
BarranquillaColombia 14,1168,772
Benito SalasColombia 14,8379,220
BogotáColombia 14,7439,161
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8285,486
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4357,106
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1127,527
BaniDominican Republic 13,5958,448
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5698,432
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5758,436
BahariyaEgypt 9,4825,892
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2615,755
BiarritzFrance 10,2256,354
BordeauxFrance 10,0626,253
BrestFrance 9,8926,147
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6776,013
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6756,012
BitamGabon 12,7707,935
BanjulGambia 13,8258,591
BerlinGermany 8,7525,438
BrockenGermany 8,9345,552
BokeGuinea 13,9688,680
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9238,652
BudapestHungary 8,8205,481
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8155,478
BangaloreIndia 6,1283,808
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2263,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9563,080
BikanerIndia 5,7203,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3712,716
BabolsarIran 7,1044,414
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2614,512
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3234,551
Bandar LengehIran 7,4344,619
BirjandIran 6,7394,188
BushehrIran 7,6484,753
BaghdadIraq 7,9624,948
BasraIraq 7,8184,858
BelmulletIreland 9,5435,930
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5845,955
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4245,856
BergamoItaly 9,4745,887
BolognaItaly 9,4795,891
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3245,794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5965,963
BrindisiItaly 9,3865,832
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4408,352
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6308,470
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0193,119
BeirutLebanon 8,6185,356
BenghaziLibya 9,8646,129
BirzaiLithuania 7,9154,919
BitolaMacedonia 9,1415,680
BlantyreMalawi 11,7957,330
BvumbweMalawi 11,8007,333
BintuluMalaysia 4,1102,554
BamakoMali 13,3988,326
Bko-SMali 13,4038,329
BougounMali 13,4748,373
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4287,723
BaitagMongolia 3,7622,338
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6032,239
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7751,724
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1831,356
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1941,364
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0611,902
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3211,442
BulganMongolia 2,9401,827
BhamawMyanmar 3,7142,308
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,891
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3425,806
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4808,377
BilmaNiger 11,4157,093
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3777,691
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9894,343
BergenNorway 8,4565,255
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4575,255
BjornoyaNorway 6,9934,346
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6084,728
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8124,854
BadinPakistan 6,2763,900
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6403,505
BalakotPakistan 5,4593,393
BarkhanPakistan 5,9573,702
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0218,713
BascoPhilippines 1,9681,223
BialystokPoland 8,1995,095
BejaPortugal 11,0236,850
BragancaPortugal 10,6146,596
BistritaRomania 8,5215,295
BucharestRomania 8,6005,344
BajkitRussia 3,9912,480
BarabinskRussia 4,7752,967
BarnaulRussia 4,4172,745
BerezovoRussia 5,5733,463
BiserRussia 5,9423,692
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8131,127
BogdarinRussia 2,7051,681
BogucanyRussia 3,7572,335
BomnakRussia 2,2641,407
BorRussia 4,2842,662
BorzjaRussia 2,2451,395
BratskRussia 3,4172,123
BelgradeSerbia 8,9295,548
BoSierra Leone 14,0618,737
BontheSierra Leone 14,1458,790
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8765,516
BerberaSomalia 9,2495,748
BusanSouth Korea 448279
BadajozSpain 10,8946,770
BarcelonaSpain 10,2436,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4236,477
BabanusaSudan 10,7226,663
BaselSwitzerland 9,4285,859
BernSwitzerland 9,4855,894
BangkokThailand 4,0752,532
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0572,521
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9632,462
BizerteTunisia 10,1546,310
BalikesirTurkey 8,8025,470
BursaTurkey 8,6865,398
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3655,820
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3785,827
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3775,827
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4115,848
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5735,949
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5005,903
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1555,689
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7316,668
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2226,973
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6493,510
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6493,510
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1166,908
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3727,066
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0416,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1856,951
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1206,910
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7745,452
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8836,763
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8353,626
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1313,810
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4326,482
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0965,652
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9406,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3257,038
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0725,638
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4425,867
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2697,003
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6097,214
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0354,993
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6547,242
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1816,948
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9696,817
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7935,464
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1276,914
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0816,886
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0416,861
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,6126,594
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0856,888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1416,923
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9726,818
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2586,996
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7726,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3616,438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9596,189
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2977,020
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3797,071
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5096,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7576,063
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1036,900
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8136,720
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7716,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2687,002
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2667,001
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4456,490
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8016,712
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6105,350
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8503,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6649,112
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4718,993
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6207,842
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -