Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2286,977
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7556,683
DavisAntarctica 12,3627,682
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6643,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2463,260
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5024,040
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5934,719
DhakaBangladesh 4,3562,707
D’UccleBelgium 9,3075,784
DiamantinaBrazil 18,17311,293
DiamantinoBrazil 17,53310,895
DouradosBrazil 18,39211,429
DoualaCameroon 12,7787,941
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5076,529
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1205,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7754,832
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6216,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3415,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3656,441
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5585,939
DuianChina 3,2302,007
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2295,735
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3505,810
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4018,328
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5348,410
DabaaEgypt 9,3365,801
DakhlaEgypt 9,6676,007
DijonFrance 9,5755,950
DresdenGermany 8,8315,488
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4794,647
DebrecenHungary 8,6715,389
DalatangiIceland 8,5535,315
DaltonganjIndia 4,9223,059
DarbhangaIndia 4,6562,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7762,346
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7662,340
DumkaIndia 4,6212,871
DwarkaIndia 6,3743,961
DezfulIran 7,6744,769
DublinIreland 9,4945,900
DecimomannuItaly 10,0316,234
DobbiacoItaly 9,2545,751
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6968,511
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7075,410
DagorettiKenya 10,7446,677
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8344,868
DedzaMalawi 11,7777,319
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7131,686
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2961,426
DaweiMyanmar 4,2422,636
De BiltNetherlands 9,1605,692
De KooyNetherlands 9,1075,659
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1055,658
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3825,830
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5115,910
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6706,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6826,016
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4335,241
DalbandinPakistan 6,4734,022
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7703,586
DirPakistan 5,5603,455
DroshPakistan 5,5533,451
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4691,534
DohaQatar 7,7864,838
DorohoiRomania 8,3545,192
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2073,236
DudinkaRussia 4,8222,996
DzardzanRussia 3,8382,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8514,879
DakarSenegal 13,7478,543
DaruSierra Leone 13,9998,699
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9398,040
DamazinSudan 10,1176,287
DongolaSudan 9,9686,194
DamascusSyria 8,5645,322
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5635,321
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1685,076
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7103,548
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8716,756
DjerbaTunisia 10,3896,456
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0184,983
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0975,653
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3625,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7844,837
DonetskUkraine 7,6324,743
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4564,633
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3707,065
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2516,991
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8286,729
Danville, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5647,186
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3995,219
David City, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4975,280
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6037,210
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2405,742
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8906,767
Delphine, InUsa 10,6196,599
Denton, MdUsa 11,2657,000
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7776,075
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2516,370
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3225,793
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6616,625
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0606,873
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8925,526
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Dover, DeUsa 11,2657,000
Dover, TnUsa 11,0376,858
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8306,730
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3196,412
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8506,121
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Durham, NhUsa 11,0166,845
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -