Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1346,919
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6466,616
EsquelArgentina 17,66810,979
EzeizaArgentina 18,87811,731
East SaleAustralia 8,2075,100
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7194,797
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7194,797
EssendonAustralia 8,1305,052
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,67511,605
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,25811,967
EspinosaBrazil 17,80011,061
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2785,144
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2645,135
Edson, AbCanada 8,1085,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5954,720
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2705,139
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1315,674
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0324,370
ErlianChina 2,1281,323
El CaranoColombia 14,5019,011
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4465,248
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4988,388
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6008,451
El ArishEgypt 8,9175,541
El TorEgypt 9,1155,664
ErfurtGermany 8,9825,581
EssenGermany 9,1375,678
EsfahanIran 7,3874,591
EilatIsrael 8,9265,547
EsashiJapan 966600
EldoretKenya 10,7636,688
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0801,914
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7347,292
EeldeNetherlands 9,0125,600
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5115,910
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2038,205
EnuguNigeria 12,7737,937
EncarnacionParaguay 18,77311,666
EvoraPortugal 10,9736,818
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,474916
EkimcanRussia 2,0491,274
Elat’MaRussia 7,0494,380
ElistaRussia 7,2894,530
ErbogacenRussia 3,4812,163
EssejRussia 4,2432,636
Ed DueimSudan 10,1526,308
El FasherSudan 10,7796,698
El GeneinaSudan 11,0326,855
El ObeidSudan 10,3896,456
El ShowakSudan 9,8236,104
En NahudSudan 10,5766,572
EdirneTurkey 8,7585,442
ErzincanTurkey 7,9674,951
ErzurumTurkey 7,8314,866
EskisehirTurkey 8,6075,349
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9634,327
EntebbeUganda 11,0516,867
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1555,689
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2115,724
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4586,499
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6597,245
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9186,785
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3125,786
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3806,450
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3036,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1296,916
Elko, NvUsa 9,0095,598
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2396,363
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9146,782
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1795,704
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7666,690
Erie, PaUsa 10,8016,712
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3496,431
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3025,159
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6996,649
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4435,247
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5445,931
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2885,772
Evansville, InUsa 10,8706,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -