Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6093,485
FarahAfghanistan 6,5074,043
FormosaArgentina 18,52011,508
ForrestAustralia 7,3084,541
FrancistownBotswana 12,7877,946
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,31010,135
FloraniaBrazil 16,70110,378
FlorestaBrazil 17,01710,575
FlorianoBrazil 16,89710,500
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,19311,927
FormosaBrazil 17,88411,113
FortalezaBrazil 16,49310,249
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,71311,629
FrancaBrazil 18,44011,459
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7395,431
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0244,986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1665,075
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4734,644
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3764,584
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9004,909
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8204,859
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8166,721
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8276,728
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8935,527
FayaChad 10,9786,822
FamagustaCyprus 8,6565,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7425,433
FarafraEgypt 9,6395,990
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8517,986
FichtelbergGermany 8,9265,547
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1645,695
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1555,689
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2605,754
FaranahGuinea 13,8078,580
FalconaraItaly 9,4365,863
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5425,930
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4735,887
FonniItaly 9,9526,185
FrontoneItaly 9,4805,891
FrosinoneItaly 9,5935,962
FukauraJapan 850528
FukueJapan 519322
FukuiJapan 260162
FukuokaJapan 347216
FukushimaJapan 681423
FukuyamaJapan 6641
FushikiJapan 369229
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1213,183
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0676,877
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2997,021
FunchalMadeira 11,9357,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3118,893
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2697,002
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2705,139
FaroPortugal 11,1236,912
FerganaRussia 5,4063,360
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0898,755
FalunSweden 8,0374,994
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3385,803
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9584,945
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0173,739
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1876,331
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3826,451
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6285,983
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8356,733
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9766,199
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7536,682
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6706,009
Fayette, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7206,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5477,176
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8607,370
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3695,822
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7626,688
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6906,021
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5746,571
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2976,398
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8026,091
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2267,598
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4916,519
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7586,685
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7006,649
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8136,719
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0766,883
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9936,831
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3637,061
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9156,783
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3287,040
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6465,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -