Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8463,632
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9203,679
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9206,786
General PicoArgentina 18,40811,439
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,84411,710
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6249,709
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2005,096
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3414,562
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6654,142
GrazAustria 9,0585,629
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3004,537
GomelBelarus 7,8104,853
GrodnoBelarus 8,1205,046
GaranhunsBrazil 16,98710,556
GoianiaBrazil 17,98911,179
GoiasBrazil 17,89111,118
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20911,315
GrajauBrazil 16,80510,443
GuairaBrazil 18,59811,557
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55910,290
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91811,134
GarouaCameroon 12,0837,509
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6806,637
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9045,533
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Golden, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Goose, NfCanada 10,1346,298
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3396,425
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8784,895
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9576,809
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7576,685
GanzhouChina 2,0581,279
GuangzhouChina 2,3541,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4608,364
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9879,313
GonderEthiopia 9,7996,089
GourdonFrance 9,9726,197
GrenobleFrance 9,7216,041
GeisenheimGermany 9,2095,722
GorlitzGermany 8,7685,449
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0816,886
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8037,956
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2339,466
GoaIndia 6,3213,928
GuwahatiIndia 4,1402,572
GelaItaly 9,8946,148
GenoaItaly 9,6225,979
GhediItaly 9,4635,880
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4415,867
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5935,961
GrossetoItaly 9,6355,988
GrottaglieItaly 9,4315,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8546,123
GuidoniaItaly 9,5995,965
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8298,593
GifuJapan 272169
GaoMali 12,5527,800
GuamMariana Islands 2,5981,614
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3907,078
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5157,155
GuaymasMexico 10,2826,390
GaluutMongolia 3,1161,936
GemertNetherlands 9,1845,707
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8735,514
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4325,861
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,811
GayaNiger 12,6667,871
GardermoenNorway 8,2525,128
GeiloNorway 8,3385,181
GdanskPoland 8,3485,187
GalatiRomania 8,4135,228
Gor’KijRussia 6,8764,273
GorznyjRussia 7,3264,553
GridinoRussia 6,9204,300
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2605,754
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,71211,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1536,309
GijonSpain 10,4016,463
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8316,731
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8826,141
GoteborgSweden 8,4075,224
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4085,225
GothenburgSweden 8,4085,225
GunnarnSweden 7,6484,753
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6105,972
GabesTunisia 10,4096,468
GafsaTunisia 10,4456,491
GiresunTurkey 7,9824,960
GoztepeTurkey 8,6345,365
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7104,170
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8904,282
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2025,718
GajvoronUkraine 8,1195,045
GeniceskUkraine 7,9314,928
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3137,030
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,474
Galva, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2576,995
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0195,605
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0846,888
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9096,779
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9185,542
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5517,178
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9986,213
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9596,189
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5255,919
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3637,061
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6025,967
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5086,530
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4495,250
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6586,623
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8105,475
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2446,366
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7596,686
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3137,030
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4007,084
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,0416,861
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1526,930
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8036,713
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9156,783
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4177,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4877,138
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5616,563
Groton, CtUsa 11,1946,956
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1793,840
GuanareVenezuela 14,5579,046
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6819,123
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7019,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -