Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4233,991
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8396,735
HuamboAngola 13,3778,313
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9193,678
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7285,423
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7315,426
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2683,895
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6817,259
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6214,114
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0216,848
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9976,833
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7036,651
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1356,298
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6996,648
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Hope, BcCanada 8,0885,026
HaikouChina 2,8381,764
HailarChina 1,9961,240
HamiChina 3,5822,226
HetanChina 4,8042,985
HavanaCuba 12,5467,796
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5908,445
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6288,468
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4908,383
HelwanEgypt 9,1905,711
HurguadaEgypt 9,1785,703
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7005,406
HelsinkiFinland 7,6744,769
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6484,753
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7096,655
HamburgGermany 8,8165,479
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8175,479
HannoverGermany 8,9255,546
HelgolandGermany 8,8675,510
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2335,738
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2835,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6995,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0794,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7294,182
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6835,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7833,594
HaifaIsrael 8,7175,417
HaboroJapan 1,267787
HachijojimaJapan 568353
HachinoheJapan 934580
HagiJapan 232144
HakodateJapan 994617
HamadaJapan 171106
HamamatsuJapan 347216
HikoneJapan 223138
HimejiJapan 7144
HiradoJapan 428266
HirooJapan 1,178732
HiroshimaJapan 13685
HitaJapan 313195
HitoyoshiJapan 400249
HunLibya 10,3916,457
HomboriMali 12,7437,919
HomalinMyanmar 3,8922,419
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1102,554
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5055,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
HororataNew Zealand 9,5135,912
HyderabadPakistan 6,2823,904
HuanucoPeru 15,8989,879
HelPoland 8,3225,171
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,545960
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3533,327
HatangaRussia 4,5272,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8323,624
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4929,627
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4965,280
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8395,493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6173,490
HaejuSouth Korea 825513
HyesanSouth Korea 902560
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2573,888
HalaibSudan 9,2495,748
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7816,078
HudeibaSudan 9,7806,077
HaparandaSweden 7,3524,569
HarnosandSweden 7,8024,848
HamaSyria 8,4425,246
HassakahSyria 8,0545,005
Hua HinThailand 4,2082,615
HakkariTurkey 7,7634,824
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2435,744
HersonUkraine 8,0515,003
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2245,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8836,763
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1126,905
Hart, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0766,883
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9716,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6097,214
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Hays, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6725,389
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1546,310
Helena, MtUsa 8,8375,492
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4897,140
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4177,095
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7846,080
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0426,861
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5097,152
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6796,015
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1996,959
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6146,595
Holly, CoUsa 10,0916,270
Homer, AkUsa 5,8983,665
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6386,611
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9826,824
Horton, KsUsa 10,3186,412
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6285,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2106,966
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4016,464
Houma, LaUsa 11,4737,129
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1666,939
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0676,877
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2236,974
Huron, SdUsa 9,7726,072
HanoiVietnam 3,1311,946
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8272,378
HarareZimbabwe 12,2737,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -