Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7863,596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7083,547
JuninArgentina 18,65911,595
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,68011,608
JacobinaBrazil 17,34310,777
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,58410,305
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,74210,403
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,12911,265
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,55611,531
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3845,210
JiuquanChina 3,1671,968
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6338,472
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5238,403
JoensuuFinland 7,3014,537
JokioinenFinland 7,6844,775
JyvskylFinland 7,4914,655
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4565,255
JulianehbGreenland 9,4095,847
JagdalpurIndia 5,3663,335
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3583,329
JerusalemIsrael 8,7605,443
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3678,307
JosNigeria 12,4057,709
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9044,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8934,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1393,815
JhelumPakistan 5,4803,406
JiwaniPakistan 6,8924,283
JuliacaPeru 16,80210,441
JakutskRussia 3,0561,899
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2134,482
JenisejskRussia 4,0362,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,459907
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,551964
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4949,628
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0665,634
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0675,635
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9838,068
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0596,872
JubaSudan 10,8166,721
JokkmokkSweden 7,4634,638
JönköpingSweden 8,3085,163
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3145,167
JendoubaTunisia 10,2776,386
JerbaTunisia 10,3686,443
JerseyUk 9,7316,047
JaltaUkraine 8,0725,016
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2647,000
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0316,855
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8667,374
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5706,569
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0236,850
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8694,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -