Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1646,316
LuandaAngola 13,3608,302
LuenaAngola 12,9368,039
La PlataArgentina 18,93711,767
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,65710,972
La RiojaArgentina 17,97911,172
LaboulayeArgentina 18,43011,453
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,27610,735
Las LomitasArgentina 18,23211,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5835,333
LavertonAustralia 8,1415,059
LearmonthAustralia 6,6654,142
LongreachAustralia 6,5534,072
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5524,072
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8194,859
Low HeadAustralia 8,5215,295
LinzAustria 9,0325,613
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7025,408
LerwickUk 8,7045,409
La PazBolivia 17,03110,583
LavrasBrazil 18,51811,507
LencoisBrazil 17,51210,882
LinharesBrazil 18,21711,320
LondrinaBrazil 18,66711,600
LomBulgaria 8,8265,485
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5555,316
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0546,248
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3024,537
Langara, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5355,925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5725,327
London, OnCanada 10,6716,631
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6055,347
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3447,671
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,60310,938
LanzhouChina 2,7151,687
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0352,508
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9389,283
LimonCosta Rica 13,7118,520
LarnacaCyprus 8,6955,403
LimassolCyprus 8,7515,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3017,644
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7055,409
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6368,474
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6068,455
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4058,330
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8359,219
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1959,442
LuxorEgypt 9,3555,813
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9258,032
Laucala BayFiji 7,5254,676
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4564,633
Le MansFrance 9,7446,055
LilleFrance 9,3835,831
LyonFrance 9,7146,036
LambarnGabon 13,0768,126
LastourvilleGabon 12,8707,997
LibrevilleGabon 13,0638,117
LeipzigGermany 8,8795,517
LindenbergGermany 8,7315,425
LamiaGreece 9,2235,732
LarissaGreece 9,1735,700
LemnosGreece 8,9795,579
LimnosGreece 8,9655,571
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1228,775
LabeGuinea 13,7848,566
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5674,081
La CeibaHonduras 12,9478,045
La MesaHonduras 12,9038,018
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0993,169
LudhianaIndia 5,3633,333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1206,288
LatinaItaly 9,6245,981
LatronicoItaly 9,5505,934
LecceItaly 9,4055,845
LodwarKenya 10,5646,565
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5242,190
LiepajaLatvia 8,0835,023
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0815,022
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3225,793
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1485,685
LabuanMalaysia 3,7882,354
LuqaMalta 9,9726,197
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3158,896
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6126,594
LashioMyanmar 3,7342,320
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3825,830
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4205,854
LagosNigeria 13,0988,139
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3215,171
LillehammerNorway 8,2085,100
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4793,405
La VictoriaParaguay 18,21911,321
LimaPeru 15,9989,941
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6031,618
LisbonPortugal 11,0136,844
LeninbadRussia 5,5773,465
LevsiRussia 5,5403,443
LungiSierra Leone 14,0898,755
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1825,706
LanzaroteSpain 12,1627,558
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3556,434
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4795,890
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4855,894
LatakiaSyria 8,4925,277
LampangThailand 3,8522,394
LoeiThailand 3,7172,309
Lop BuriThailand 3,9922,481
LomeTogo 13,2938,260
LeemingUk 9,2425,743
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7025,408
London, EnglandUk 9,4495,872
London-GatwickUk 9,4685,884
LynehamUk 9,5145,912
L’VovUkraine 8,3765,205
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1235,048
LozovajaUkraine 7,6814,773
LubnyUkraine 7,8264,863
LuckUkraine 8,2295,113
LuganskUkraine 7,5094,666
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1606,313
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3467,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2817,010
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8497,363
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7956,708
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2325,737
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8986,772
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2776,387
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3095,785
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3925,836
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6075,970
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1096,903
Larned, KsUsa 10,2666,380
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0306,233
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3845,831
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2286,977
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4036,465
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0166,845
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0046,216
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5986,586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9826,824
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1796,947
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2116,967
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5525,314
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9396,798
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2546,994
Libby, MtUsa 8,5045,285
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1506,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6465,994
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9306,792
Llano, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3305,798
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3075,784
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3045,782
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0486,244
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4897,140
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9426,800
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2606,997
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7976,710
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4566,497
Luling, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5645,943
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3097,027
LivingstoneZambia 12,7507,923
LundaziZambia 11,7527,303
LusakaZambia 12,3707,687
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3667,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -