Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1373,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9033,668
MilianaAlgeria 10,6726,632
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8488,605
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7027,893
Malarg EArgentina 17,88011,111
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,90611,127
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,92311,759
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,51411,505
MendozaArgentina 17,90611,127
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,91111,130
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,82611,699
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4103,983
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2006,339
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3893,970
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0044,352
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1225,047
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1395,058
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7094,790
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0835,023
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1823,842
MuharraqBahrain 7,8104,853
MinskBelarus 7,9064,913
MogilevBelarus 7,7684,827
MaunBotswana 13,0898,134
MacapaBrazil 16,12210,019
MacauBrazil 16,58810,308
MaceioBrazil 17,04110,590
MachadoBrazil 18,57011,539
ManausBrazil 16,22510,082
MarabaBrazil 16,74010,402
MaringaBrazil 18,64111,584
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,28910,122
Monte AzulBrazil 17,81211,069
Monte SantoBrazil 17,23410,709
MonteiroBrazil 16,89810,500
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,00711,190
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63210,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,36110,789
MamfeCameroon 12,6887,885
MarouaCameroon 11,9307,413
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1065,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5266,541
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7425,433
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6114,108
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6635,383
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8426,737
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5006,525
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6856,640
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6806,637
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9125,538
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8806,139
Morden, MbCanada 9,3735,825
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5496,555
MoundouChad 11,9177,405
MatecanaColombia 14,6389,096
MoroniComoros 10,8066,715
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7105,412
MarstalDenmark 8,6965,404
Melville HallDominica 14,2068,828
MichesDominican Republic 13,5758,436
MocaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3758,311
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5638,428
MilagroEcuador 15,0049,323
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4095,847
MinyaEgypt 9,3555,813
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8778,002
MassawaEritrea 9,4245,856
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7185,417
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8894,903
MarseilleFrance 9,8956,149
MontpellierFrance 9,9476,181
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6759,741
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5407,171
MakokouGabon 12,7597,929
MayumbaGabon 13,2288,220
MitzicGabon 12,8587,990
MkamboGabon 12,6357,852
MoandaGabon 12,8657,994
MouilaGabon 13,0898,134
MagdeburgGermany 8,8625,507
MunichGermany 9,1485,685
MünsterGermany 9,0615,631
MethoniGreece 9,4205,854
MilosGreece 9,2395,741
MitiliniGreece 8,9305,549
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9315,550
MacentaGuinea 13,8628,614
MamouGuinea 13,8598,612
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6322,879
MiskolcHungary 8,6795,393
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3823,966
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0853,160
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2183,864
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6113,487
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8062,365
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9532,456
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0153,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8443,010
MashhadIran 6,5534,072
Malin HeadIreland 9,3475,808
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6746,012
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4705,885
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7236,042
MilanItaly 9,5145,912
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5295,921
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6586,002
ManIvory Coast 13,8308,594
MaebashiJapan 504313
MaizuruJapan 15596
MakurazakiJapan 507315
MatsueJapan 11773
MatsumotoJapan 407253
MatsuyamaJapan 13886
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,015631
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2531,400
MishimaJapan 460286
MitoJapan 623387
MiyakejimaJapan 517322
MiyakoJapan 902561
MiyakojimaJapan 1,377855
MiyakonojoJapan 420261
MiyazakiJapan 382238
MombetsuJapan 1,345836
MoriokaJapan 851529
MuroranJapan 1,048651
MurotomisakiJapan 15999
MutsuJapan 974605
Ma’AnJordan 8,8215,481
MafraqJordan 8,6485,374
MombasaKenya 10,6556,621
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8214,239
MaseruLesotho 13,2078,207
MonroviaLiberia 14,1218,775
MisratahLibya 10,2086,344
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7746,695
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1266,914
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9426,800
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2376,983
MakhangaMalawi 11,8287,350
MangochiMalawi 11,6957,268
MwmosaMalawi 11,7637,310
MzimbaMalawi 11,6907,264
MzuzuMalawi 11,6277,225
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8683,025
MersingMalaysia 4,7442,948
MiriMalaysia 3,9492,454
MaleMaldives 7,0564,385
MenakaMali 12,4287,723
MoptiMali 12,9768,064
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9063,048
MazatlanMexico 10,9676,815
MeridaMexico 12,3077,648
Mexico CityMexico 11,7957,329
MonterreyMexico 11,2076,964
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6267,224
MaantyMongolia 2,6061,620
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6321,636
MatadMongolia 2,0621,282
MurenMongolia 3,2031,990
MarrakechMorocco 11,6407,233
MeknesMorocco 11,3017,023
MideltMorocco 11,3727,067
MaputoMozambique 12,5897,823
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2376,983
MandalayMyanmar 3,9332,444
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0212,499
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3302,690
MindatMyanmar 4,1592,585
MonywaMyanmar 4,0142,494
MyeikMyanmar 4,3302,690
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,6432,264
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2355,738
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2675,758
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1725,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4265,857
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5465,932
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2988,263
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3328,285
MagariaNiger 12,1637,558
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9047,397
MaradiNiger 12,2667,622
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9217,408
MakurdiNigeria 12,5977,828
MinnaNigeria 12,6117,836
Mokp’oNorth Korea 689428
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6814,773
MajisOman 7,3824,587
MasirahOman 7,3894,591
Muscat  Oman 7,2824,525
MultanPakistan 5,7913,599
MurreePakistan 5,4733,401
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6072,863
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,01911,197
MoyobambaPeru 15,5259,647
MactanPhilippines 2,8891,795
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5821,604
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6496,617
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5587,804
MagadanRussia 3,0271,881
MahackalaRussia 7,2074,479
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0643,768
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0633,768
MarkovoRussia 4,1332,568
MinusinskRussia 3,8942,420
MogocaRussia 2,3941,488
MoscowRussia 7,2474,503
MurmanskRussia 6,8534,259
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8465,497
MatamSenegal 13,4348,348
MogadishuSomalia 9,7486,057
MadridSpain 10,5946,583
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6056,590
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2556,373
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9906,829
MelillaSpain 11,0416,861
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7026,651
MalakalSudan 10,5056,528
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7357,914
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5535,937
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9222,437
Mae SariangThailand 3,9952,483
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0382,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5332,196
MalatyaTurkey 8,1465,062
MersinTurkey 8,5005,282
MuglaTurkey 8,9295,549
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3535,812
ManstonUk 9,3915,836
MeloUruguay 19,22111,944
MercedesUruguay 18,89911,744
MontevideoUruguay 19,09111,863
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5607,184
Madison, FlUsa 11,7547,304
Madison, InUsa 10,8986,772
Madison, NeUsa 10,0386,238
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3156,410
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2946,397
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3026,402
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8176,722
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4356,484
Marion, InUsa 10,6646,627
Marion, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0796,263
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1906,954
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6533,513
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9736,818
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1765,702
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1766,945
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3116,407
Medford, WiUsa 10,0866,268
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6796,015
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0216,848
Mena, ArUsa 10,8086,716
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3357,043
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5616,563
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3877,697
Midland, TxUsa 10,5716,569
Milan, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7816,078
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1975,715
Milford, DeUsa 11,3007,022
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5637,185
Millen, GaUsa 11,6317,228
Millport, OhUsa 10,8766,758
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0946,894
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3976,461
Minden, NeUsa 10,0156,223
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9766,199
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5346,546
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6925,402
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,5127,154
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4777,132
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4617,122
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1996,959
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6297,226
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Moro, OrUsa 8,3925,215
Morris, MnUsa 9,7456,055
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2667,001
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6016,588
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4106,469
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4236,477
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8766,758
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1306,917
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4496,493
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6666,628
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5219,023
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3058,889
MaracayVenezuela 14,5289,028
MaturinVenezuela 14,7589,171
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4198,960
MeridaVenezuela 14,5279,027
MagoyeZambia 12,4837,757
MansaZambia 12,0787,505
MbalaZambia 11,7137,279
MfuweZambia 11,9277,412
MisamfuZambia 11,7987,331
MonguZambia 12,8467,983
MpikaZambia 11,8907,389
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8927,390
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3987,704
MumbwaZambia 12,4677,747
MwinilungaZambia 12,5217,781
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -