Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8003,604
NeuquenArgentina 18,00111,186
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,66611,600
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9334,930
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8673,646
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9314,928
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7074,789
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5977,828
NatitingouBenin 12,9478,045
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,59511,555
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2147,590
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5727,813
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7666,069
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4546,496
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9556,186
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5915,339
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4066,466
N’DjamenaChad 11,7427,296
NanchangChina 1,8291,137
NanjingChina 1,434891
NanningChina 2,8301,759
NicosiaCyprus 8,7035,408
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6225,358
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
NegeleEthiopia 10,0666,255
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4244,613
NandiFiji 7,4244,613
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6644,762
NancyFrance 9,4005,841
NantesFrance 9,8946,148
NiceFrance 9,7736,073
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6945,403
NurembergGermany 9,0935,651
NurnbergGermany 9,0955,652
NaxosGreece 9,1475,684
NanortalikGreenland 9,4745,887
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3595,816
NordGreenland 6,9764,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0145,601
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8508,607
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5303,436
New DelhiIndia 5,3433,320
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5945,962
NaganoJapan 445277
NagasakiJapan 432268
NagoJapan 1,062660
NagoyaJapan 284176
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,114692
NaraJapan 175109
NazeJapan 814506
NemuroJapan 1,392865
NiigataJapan 585363
NikkoJapan 554344
NobeokaJapan 312194
NairobiKenya 10,7456,677
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6394,747
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0323,127
NidaLithuania 8,1645,073
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4516,495
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8896,766
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6117,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6937,266
NaraMali 13,1248,155
NioroMali 13,2458,231
NemaMauritania 12,9918,073
NouakchottMauritania 13,3398,289
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2044,476
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3535,812
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3515,811
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3528,297
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7377,294
NiameyNiger 12,6297,848
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4224,612
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9844,340
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8584,262
NawabshahPakistan 6,2453,881
NokkundiPakistan 6,6224,115
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,82211,075
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5881,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1013,791
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1781,353
NikolaevRussia 8,0665,013
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1241,320
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3512,082
NizneangarskRussia 2,9921,860
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4942,171
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7863,595
NovgorodRussia 7,4494,629
NovosibirskRussia 4,4812,785
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2313,872
No. 6Sudan 9,6896,021
NyalaSudan 10,9256,789
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4652,153
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9732,469
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5172,807
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7132,307
NarathiwatThailand 4,5462,825
NigdeTurkey 8,4255,235
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8434,252
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8744,893
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,7096,655
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0866,889
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2586,996
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6326,607
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1206,910
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1686,940
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9156,783
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1826,327
New London, WiUsa 10,2266,355
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4787,132
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4657,124
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0176,224
New YorkUsa 11,1306,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1736,943
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1586,933
Newark, NjUsa 11,1566,932
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1936,334
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5137,155
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4656,503
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4667,125
Newport, TnUsa 11,2757,007
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1833,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4697,127
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,0166,224
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2765,143
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9316,171
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9096,158
Norton, KsUsa 10,0426,240
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7866,703
NdolaZambia 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -