Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9864,962
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8773,030
ParanaArgentina 18,63911,583
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,83611,705
PehuajoArgentina 18,57511,542
PergaminoArgentina 18,68211,609
PigeArgentina 18,51711,507
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,32711,389
PosadasArgentina 18,77311,666
PresidenciaArgentina 18,38611,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,80911,066
Punta IndioArgentina 18,99311,802
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6394,747
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3303,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6917,265
ParakouBenin 12,9338,037
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,05310,597
ParacatuBrazil 18,07311,231
ParanaBrazil 17,55010,905
ParanaguaBrazil 18,97111,789
ParanaibaBrazil 18,27711,357
ParintinsBrazil 16,28710,121
ParnaibaBrazil 16,47510,238
Passo FundoBrazil 19,08411,859
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,22811,327
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02210,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09410,622
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88511,114
PeixeBrazil 17,48810,867
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14710,655
PicosBrazil 16,91010,508
PiraiBrazil 18,66011,596
PirenopolisBrazil 17,90311,125
PompeuBrazil 18,29411,368
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,37411,417
Porto De MozBrazil 16,29810,128
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,96311,784
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,61010,321
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,30811,998
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,34010,775
PosseBrazil 17,72811,016
PlevenBulgaria 8,7685,449
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8455,496
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9022,425
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9994,970
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6556,621
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8814,898
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7786,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3045,782
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6845,397
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7494,815
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2844,526
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9925,588
ParronChile 17,76611,040
Puerto AysenChile 17,47110,856
Puerto MonttChile 17,54510,902
Punta ArenasChile 17,19610,686
PingbianChina 1,9531,214
PeralesColombia 14,7099,140
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9499,289
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5918,446
PragueCzech Republic 8,8855,521
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5598,426
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5138,397
PoloDominican Republic 13,5748,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PichilingueEcuador 14,9269,275
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8509,228
PuyoEcuador 15,0679,363
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0295,611
ParisFrance 9,5705,947
PerpignanFrance 10,0756,261
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2516,992
Port-GentilGabon 13,2028,204
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1508,793
PotsdamGermany 8,7695,449
PatrasGreece 9,3165,789
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5494,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4795,890
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1238,776
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4968,387
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1868,194
PecsHungary 8,9745,576
PambanIndia 6,2153,862
PuneIndia 6,1443,818
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2773,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6262,875
PadovaItaly 9,3775,827
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3635,818
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8696,133
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8786,138
PantelleriaItaly 10,0566,249
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5115,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9776,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5255,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4795,891
PiacenzaItaly 9,5345,925
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5975,964
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4315,860
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6716,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5205,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6435,992
PrizziItaly 9,8936,148
PakseLaos 3,5542,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7542,954
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0936,272
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1046,279
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9592,460
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1795,704
PatheinMyanmar 4,3602,710
PutaoMyanmar 3,5532,208
PyiMyanmar 4,1952,607
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0174,360
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3685,821
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3018,266
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9388,040
PohangNorth Korea 439273
PyongyangNorth Korea 871541
PadidanPakistan 6,2373,876
PanjgurPakistan 6,5924,096
ParachinarPakistan 5,7623,581
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7314,183
PeshawarPakistan 5,6263,496
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1003,169
PilarParaguay 18,56311,535
PiscoPeru 16,20010,067
PiuraPeru 15,1889,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,63110,335
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1721,971
PoznanPoland 8,5795,331
PrzemyslPoland 8,4445,247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7816,699
PortalegrePortugal 10,8836,763
Porto Portugal 10,7576,685
PavelecRussia 7,2514,506
PecoraRussia 5,9463,695
PermRussia 6,1053,794
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8191,752
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1324,432
PjatigorskRussia 7,4814,648
PoronajskRussia 1,7841,109
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7164,795
Providenja BayRussia 4,8162,993
PskovRussia 7,6364,745
PodorSenegal 13,4278,344
PopradSlovakia 8,6375,367
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5838,440
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9678,058
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3606,438
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2423,879
Port SudanSudan 9,3685,821
ParamariboSuriname 15,4109,576
PiteňSweden 7,4854,651
PalmyraSyria 8,3565,193
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9326,172
PhetchabunThailand 3,8342,383
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8842,413
PhraeThailand 3,8052,365
PhuketThailand 4,6892,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6762,906
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9852,477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2752,657
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7299,153
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7036,030
PoltavaUkraine 7,7544,818
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,02811,824
PradoUruguay 19,09111,863
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,20111,932
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Pana, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Paoli, InUsa 10,8536,744
Paris, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5257,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4755,888
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6496,617
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5316,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2636,378
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4855,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5887,201
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Perry, OkUsa 10,5516,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2026,961
Philo, OhUsa 10,9326,793
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7946,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6616,003
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9876,827
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9016,153
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9546,807
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1306,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1376,921
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8826,762
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0665,634
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5276,542
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1466,927
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0976,896
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Portage, WiUsa 10,2516,370
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9676,815
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2515,127
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2396,362
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9526,806
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4395,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3667,063
Princeton, InUsa 10,8526,743
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1356,919
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9176,162
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0069,325
PetaukeZambia 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -