Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,52211,510
ReconquistaArgentina 18,59411,555
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,33311,393
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,37310,796
RivadaviaArgentina 18,01611,195
RosarioArgentina 18,64411,586
RichmondAustralia 7,7924,842
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6874,155
RecifeBrazil 16,84310,467
RemansoBrazil 17,20210,690
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,49310,249
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67811,607
Rio NegroBrazil 18,99811,806
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,09211,243
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3405,182
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4045,843
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9505,562
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9495,561
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4086,468
RuoqiangChina 4,0572,521
Rafael NunezColombia 14,1178,773
RandersDenmark 8,5905,338
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4848,379
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4678,368
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0128,707
RumipambaEcuador 14,9809,309
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9375,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0705,636
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1005,655
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5759,679
RostockGermany 8,6775,392
RhodesGreece 9,0045,595
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4825,271
ReykhólarIceland 8,6935,402
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8265,484
RamsarIran 7,2544,508
RashtIran 7,3184,547
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6035,967
RadicofaniItaly 9,5835,955
Resia PassItaly 9,3415,805
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4465,870
RivoltoItaly 9,2695,760
Rolle PassItaly 9,3125,786
RomeItaly 9,6165,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6435,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2575,752
RumoiJapan 1,226762
RigaLatvia 7,9094,915
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0505,003
RodriguesMauritius 9,5815,954
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2912,045
RabatMorocco 11,3477,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2382,634
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3088,270
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3595,816
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5145,912
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,709
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1985,716
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5955,962
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1175,665
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2785,765
RivasNicaragua 13,3978,325
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1303,809
RebolyRussia 7,1884,467
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5404,685
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2375,118
RagaSudan 11,1016,898
RashadSudan 10,4056,466
RenkSudan 10,2606,376
RumbekSudan 10,8606,748
RanongThailand 4,5102,803
Roi EtThailand 3,6532,270
RizeTurkey 7,8204,860
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1683,833
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1965,093
RomnyUkraine 7,7564,820
RovnoUkraine 8,2005,096
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3844,588
RochaUruguay 19,26211,969
Racine, WiUsa 10,4236,477
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4717,128
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5315,923
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5285,921
Reading, PaUsa 11,1326,918
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6185,355
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1015,655
Redding, CaUsa 8,5925,339
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8315,487
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6196,599
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3667,063
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2797,009
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0046,216
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Rockville, InUsa 10,7136,657
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1426,302
Rome, GaUsa 11,3727,066
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3106,407
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2657,000
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5216,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -