Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0293,747
ShkoderAlbania 9,1815,705
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3566,435
SaltaArgentina 17,85311,094
San AntonioArgentina 18,21411,319
San LuisArgentina 18,14311,274
San RafaelArgentina 17,97711,171
Santa RosaArgentina 18,36011,409
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,12411,263
SarmientoArgentina 17,72211,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8384,871
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8304,866
SalzburgAustria 9,1295,673
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3174,547
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2584,511
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2344,495
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6327,228
SaveBenin 13,0508,110
Santa CruzBolivia 17,48710,866
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1195,667
SalvadorBrazil 17,49010,868
Santa MariaBrazil 19,11111,876
SantaremBrazil 16,32010,141
SantosBrazil 18,82111,696
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,59811,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,84010,464
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80810,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,21811,942
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,91911,757
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,61411,567
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43710,214
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13611,270
São PauloBrazil 18,77211,665
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,54211,522
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,36210,168
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,25810,725
SerrinhaBrazil 17,35510,784
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,31511,381
SobralBrazil 16,52110,267
SoureBrazil 16,23110,086
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38110,800
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,33412,014
SurubimBrazil 16,84910,470
SadovoBulgaria 8,8345,490
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9835,582
SofiaBulgaria 8,8995,530
SiemreapCambodia 3,8372,385
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1626,936
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9016,774
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2524,507
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1545,067
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6806,637
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7135,414
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2066,342
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8726,134
Scott, SkCanada 8,5925,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3706,444
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0246,850
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7436,676
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3983,976
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5585,940
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5685,946
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6816,638
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8236,725
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8065,472
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7995,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9186,785
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3287,661
SalCape Verde 13,7988,574
SantiagoChile 17,75011,030
SewellChile 17,79011,055
ShanghaiChina 1,223760
ShantouChina 2,0871,297
ShenyangChina 1,200746
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5558,423
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1218,775
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6448,479
SibenikCroatia 9,2795,766
SplitCroatia 9,2655,757
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4675,261
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6685,386
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4918,384
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6248,466
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5548,423
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4808,377
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5418,415
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5908,445
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4668,368
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5618,427
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5048,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6478,480
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5308,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4598,364
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4298,345
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5978,449
San GabrielEcuador 14,8909,253
SalloumEgypt 9,5475,933
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6866,019
SohagEgypt 9,3795,828
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0515,625
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9708,060
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,90011,123
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1694,455
StrasbourgFrance 9,3435,806
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6869,748
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4739,615
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6654,763
SchleswigGermany 8,7655,447
StuttgartGermany 9,2485,747
SamosGreece 8,9995,592
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0815,643
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3485,809
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7025,407
SiguiriGuinea 13,5808,439
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9058,019
SzegedHungary 8,8475,497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9715,575
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7405,431
SagarIndia 5,4183,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3413,319
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1972,608
SemnanIran 7,0954,409
ShahroudIran 6,9314,307
ShirazIran 7,4664,640
ShannonIreland 9,6556,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7306,047
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4305,860
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4245,856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5875,957
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9426,178
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5835,955
SigonellaItaly 9,8246,105
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9398,662
SagaJapan 368229
SaigoJapan 179111
SakaiJapan 11672
SakataJapan 709440
SapporoJapan 1,132703
SaseboJapan 421261
SendaiJapan 741460
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 232144
ShimonosekiJapan 286178
ShinjoJapan 729453
ShionomisakiJapan 217135
ShirakawaJapan 630391
ShizuokaJapan 411255
SumotoJapan 9861
SuttsuJapan 1,056656
SuwaJapan 410255
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,01410,573
SavannakhetLaos 3,5372,198
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0044,974
SiluteLithuania 8,1385,057
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0575,628
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3496,431
SalimaMalawi 11,7157,280
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5892,230
SibuMalaysia 4,2602,647
SanMali 13,1298,158
SegouMali 13,2098,209
SikassoMali 13,3598,302
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6746,011
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3477,673
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8001,740
SainshandMongolia 2,3181,440
SafiMorocco 11,6357,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9607,432
SittweMyanmar 4,3252,688
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2145,725
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5715,326
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8394,250
SaiqOman 7,3684,579
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0284,989
SurOman 7,2334,495
SialkotPakistan 5,4253,371
SibbiPakistan 6,1353,812
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,63511,580
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,40810,196
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8971,800
SandomierzPoland 8,4425,246
SniezkaPoland 8,7605,444
SuwalkiPoland 8,1435,060
SzczecinPoland 8,6165,354
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1696,941
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7617,309
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7468,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3166,411
Satu MareRomania 8,5745,328
SibiuRomania 8,6395,368
SulinaRomania 8,3235,172
SadrinskRussia 5,6903,536
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4174,609
SalekhardRussia 5,5133,426
SaratovRussia 6,9304,307
SejmcanRussia 3,3932,108
SelagoncyRussia 3,7402,324
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0271,259
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2861,420
SmolenskRussia 7,6134,731
SociRussia 7,7364,807
SortovalaRussia 7,3034,538
SuntarRussia 3,2622,027
SurgutRussia 5,1213,182
SverdlovskRussia 5,8633,644
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3173,926
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8858,628
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2958,262
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2505,748
SingaporeSingapore 4,8303,001
SliacSlovakia 8,7295,424
SeoulSouth Korea 703437
SineijuSouth Korea 1,036644
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6386,611
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2636,377
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3266,417
SevilleSpain 10,9906,829
SennarSudan 10,0696,257
ShambatSudan 10,0256,230
ShendiSudan 9,8796,139
StenseleSweden 7,6644,762
StockholmSweden 8,0234,985
StorlienSweden 7,9774,957
SundsvallSweden 7,8284,864
SantisSwitzerland 9,3645,819
SongeaTanzania 11,4387,107
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5362,197
SongkhlaThailand 4,5752,843
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0562,520
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5332,817
SurinThailand 3,7522,332
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0108,085
SokodeTogo 13,0738,124
SfaxTunisia 10,3046,403
SousseTunisia 10,2196,350
SamsunTurkey 8,1115,040
SiirtTurkey 7,8834,899
SivasTurkey 8,1485,063
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4103,983
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8266,106
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0455,621
SarataUkraine 8,2755,142
SarnyUkraine 8,1285,051
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0625,010
SumyUkraine 7,6784,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4354,620
SaltoUruguay 18,85111,714
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7765,453
Safford, AzUsa 9,9666,193
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8406,736
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0907,513
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6656,628
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0176,224
Salem, InUsa 10,8536,744
Salem, OrUsa 8,2675,137
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2615,755
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7266,665
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0086,841
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4765,889
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7715,450
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7478,543
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0425,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1825,706
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4177,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2096,344
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7317,290
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1506,307
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8536,744
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1455,061
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1565,068
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5006,525
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0805,021
Selma, AlUsa 11,4587,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1636,937
Seymour, InUsa 10,8536,744
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9936,831
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2645,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0406,861
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0366,236
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9166,162
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5846,577
Southport, NcUsa 11,6887,263
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7546,683
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0716,880
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3616,439
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4385,243
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9546,186
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6446,614
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8112,990
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8776,138
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6666,628
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1306,917
State College, PaUsa 11,0176,846
State University, MsUsa 11,2606,997
State University, NmUsa 10,2476,368
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2336,980
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6025,967
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8335,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1036,899
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8086,716
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3925,215
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5096,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1776,324
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8456,739
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8233,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5359,032
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7779,183
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3749,553
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2767,628
SocotraYemen 8,3105,164
SenangaZambia 12,8858,007
SerenjeZambia 12,0827,508
SeshekeZambia 12,8697,997
SolweziZambia 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -