Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,19510,685
UaupesBrazil 15,5729,677
UbatubaBrazil 18,76411,660
UberabaBrazil 18,34711,401
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0845,023
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0592,522
UpernavikGreenland 8,0424,997
UummannaqGreenland 8,2935,153
UdineItaly 9,2515,749
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8316,109
UenoJapan 204127
UnzendakeJapan 400249
UrakawaJapan 1,136706
UshibukaJapan 454282
UtsunomiyaJapan 577359
UwajimaJapan 203126
UkmergeLithuania 7,9754,956
UtenaLithuania 7,9164,919
UlaangomMongolia 3,7702,343
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6761,663
UlgiiMongolia 3,9092,429
UliastaiMongolia 3,3832,102
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7812,350
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3921,487
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 414257
UfaRussia 6,2033,855
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3673,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8331,760
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2372,012
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8541,773
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1673,832
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2392,013
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8601,777
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9132,432
Umm BeninSudan 10,0726,259
UmeňSweden 7,6264,739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6152,246
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6312,256
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8442,389
UrfaTurkey 8,1705,077
UsakTurkey 8,7605,444
Uman’Ukraine 8,0705,015
UzgorodUkraine 8,5535,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0356,857
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7946,707
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8486,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -