Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5664,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3474,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3484,566
YaoundeCameroon 12,6417,855
YokoCameroon 12,4457,734
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0556,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6334,743
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9925,588
YanjiChina 989614
YichangChina 2,1571,341
YinchuanChina 2,5011,554
YiningChina 4,5612,834
YariguiesColombia 14,5429,037
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5578,424
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
YazdIran 7,2024,476
YakushimaJapan 565351
YamagataJapan 700435
YamaguchiJapan 233145
YokkaichiJapan 245152
YokohamaJapan 529329
YonagoJapan 10062
YonagunijimaJapan 1,546961
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8311,759
YeMyanmar 4,1932,605
YolaNigeria 12,1667,560
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 565351
YurimaguasPeru 15,5739,677
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8643,644
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,553965
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5114,046
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3225,172
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5514,071
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0325,613
York, PaUsa 11,1286,915
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8636,750
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -