Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5517,178
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5846,577
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5796,574
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3066,404
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,88711,737
AzulArgentina 18,75411,654
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7564,820
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9264,925
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5014,040
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4844,029
AmberleyAustralia 7,2044,476
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4094,604
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3204,549
AimoresBrazil 18,25611,344
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,41310,820
AltamiraBrazil 16,46010,228
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,75910,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,70811,626
ApodiBrazil 16,67810,364
AracajuBrazil 17,22010,701
AracuaiBrazil 17,99611,183
AragarcasBrazil 17,84011,086
AraxaBrazil 18,33411,393
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95510,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0805,021
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5054,042
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9564,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6756,012
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7026,029
AbecheChad 11,1396,922
AntofagastaChile 17,34910,781
AricaChile 17,01010,570
AltaiChina 4,0322,505
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8839,248
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8539,230
AraucaColombia 14,7019,136
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4318,346
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5368,412
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5528,421
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2125,724
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1025,656
AswanEgypt 9,4575,876
AsyutEgypt 9,4025,842
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9398,040
AsmaraEritrea 9,4925,899
AssabEritrea 9,2945,775
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9036,154
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8306,108
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3596,437
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9346,173
AccraGhana 13,4478,356
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8565,503
AthensGreece 9,2015,718
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2185,728
AasiaatGreenland 8,5075,286
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8415,494
AputiteqGreenland 8,5655,322
AkureyriIceland 8,5995,343
AgraIndia 5,3293,311
AhmedabadIndia 6,0153,738
AkolaIndia 5,7363,564
AllahabadIndia 5,0693,150
AmritsarIndia 5,4283,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3082,677
AbadanIran 7,7894,840
ArakIran 7,4674,640
AlbengaItaly 9,6916,022
AlgheroItaly 9,9646,192
AmendolaItaly 9,4575,877
AnconaItaly 9,4275,858
ArezzoItaly 9,5345,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7578,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7078,517
AbashiriJapan 1,367850
AburatsuJapan 415258
AikawaJapan 538334
AjiroJapan 475295
AkitaJapan 784487
AkuneJapan 453281
AomoriJapan 911566
AsahikawaJapan 1,245773
AsosanJapan 330205
AmmanJordan 8,6925,401
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9223,059
AinaziLatvia 7,8294,865
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5836,577
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3806,450
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8696,754
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3036,402
AtarMauritania 12,9578,052
AgalegaMauritius 9,5295,921
AcapulcoMexico 11,9677,436
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2712,033
AltaiMongolia 3,4012,113
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9071,807
AgadirMorocco 11,8327,353
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1605,692
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5775,951
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3445,806
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1615,693
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0055,596
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4018,327
AgadezNiger 11,9207,407
AsuncionParaguay 18,49111,490
ArequipaPeru 16,76210,416
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,1831,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0777,505
AradRomania 8,7815,456
AjanRussia 2,4431,518
AldanRussia 2,7371,701
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8234,240
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8743,029
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9241,195
AnadyrRussia 4,4272,751
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7284,181
ArmavirRussia 7,5684,703
AstrakhanRussia 7,0244,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8634,886
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5356,547
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6516,619
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6346,608
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8676,753
Abu HamedSudan 9,7046,030
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0776,262
AqiqSudan 9,3705,823
ArbaatSudan 9,3735,825
AromaSudan 9,7006,028
AtbaraSudan 9,7686,070
Abu KamalSyria 8,1605,071
AleppoSyria 8,3445,185
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9202,436
AtakpameTogo 13,1898,196
AdanaTurkey 8,4395,244
AfyonTurkey 8,6765,391
AnkaraTurkey 8,4335,241
AntalyaTurkey 8,7825,457
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6064,105
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0055,596
AberporthUk 9,5545,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5095,909
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0805,021
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9764,956
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5604,698
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5774,708
ArtigasUruguay 18,92911,763
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1696,941
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6716,010
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0895,027
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6916,644
Ada, MnUsa 9,6105,972
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6566,622
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5137,155
Akron, OhUsa 10,8666,752
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8996,151
Albany, GaUsa 11,6107,214
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9586,809
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0786,263
Albion, NeUsa 9,9856,205
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0376,237
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8156,099
Algona, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Alice, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1186,909
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7166,037
Alma, MiUsa 10,5186,536
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3796,450
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5996,586
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3346,421
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0606,873
Amite, LaUsa 11,3847,074
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9593,703
Anderson, InUsa 10,7596,686
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3717,066
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8916,768
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6566,622
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1824,463
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7717,315
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1867,572
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3507,053
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8886,144
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1355,055
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3486,430
Athens, GaUsa 11,4577,120
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4337,105
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2707,003
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6782,285
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2636,378
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5767,193
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8095,474
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4816,513
Austin, TxUsa 10,9926,831
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9213,679
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3513,325
AcariguaVenezuela 14,5279,027
AdenYemen 9,1025,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -