Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9116,780
In SalahAlgeria 11,4447,111
InnsbruckAustria 9,2585,753
IbiriteBrazil 18,37411,418
IguatuBrazil 16,79210,435
IlheusBrazil 17,69710,997
ImperatrizBrazil 16,77210,423
IndaialBrazil 19,10111,870
IpameriBrazil 18,11911,259
IraiBrazil 18,94011,769
IreceBrazil 17,38210,801
ItaberabaBrazil 17,49110,869
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,28410,119
ItaitubaBrazil 16,48410,243
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,11811,259
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46211,473
ItapevaBrazil 18,79311,678
ItirucuBrazil 17,56810,917
ItuacuBrazil 17,64710,966
IvinhemaBrazil 18,44411,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7404,188
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2415,743
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8935,527
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8774,273
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,18110,677
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0168,710
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,04710,593
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4328,347
IzobambaEcuador 14,9269,275
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0725,638
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9778,064
IoanninaGreece 9,2735,762
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4575,255
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1645,073
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7443,569
IranshahrIran 6,8814,276
IstranaItaly 9,3435,806
IidaJapan 368229
IizukaJapan 317197
IrakoJapan 291181
IriomotejimaJapan 1,501933
IrozakiJapan 451281
IshigakijimaJapan 1,485923
IshinomakiJapan 781485
IwamizawaJapan 1,168726
IzuharaJapan 427265
IrbidJordan 8,6685,386
IfraneMorocco 11,3197,034
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6515,997
IlorinNigeria 12,8517,986
InchonNorth Korea 726451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8854,278
IslamabadPakistan 5,5093,423
IquitosPeru 15,5809,682
IloiloPhilippines 2,9031,804
IasiRomania 8,3305,177
IcaRussia 2,8551,774
IlirnejRussia 4,2252,625
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9841,233
IrkutskRussia 3,0511,896
Ivdel’Russia 5,8233,619
IbizaSpain 10,4916,519
IspartaTurkey 8,7385,430
IstanbulTurkey 8,6345,365
IzmirTurkey 8,9335,551
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4065,224
IzmailUkraine 8,3685,200
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8466,119
Independence, KsUsa 10,5226,538
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8236,726
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7726,694
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2816,389
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6425,991
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9947,453
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1846,328
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1096,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9006,773
IsokaZambia 11,6727,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -