Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okayama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okayama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okayama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8113,611
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2273,870
KhostAfghanistan 5,7943,600
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7593,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82410,455
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3944,595
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1475,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3984,597
KandiBenin 12,7657,932
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0016,215
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0006,214
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2703,896
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2784,523
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4925,898
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6506,618
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0703,151
KashiChina 5,0803,157
KunmingChina 3,1821,978
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8727,999
KhargaEgypt 9,5435,930
KosseirEgypt 9,1985,716
KajaaniFinland 7,2974,535
KuopioFinland 7,3754,583
KuusamoFinland 7,1454,440
KarlsruheGermany 9,2685,759
KasselGermany 9,0305,611
KonstanzGermany 9,3375,802
KumasiGhana 13,4648,366
KalamataGreece 9,3825,830
KerkiraGreece 9,3375,802
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3695,822
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7035,408
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1725,078
KankanGuinea 13,6838,503
KindiaGuinea 13,9368,660
KissidougouGuinea 13,8208,588
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8904,281
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3611,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3621,468
KeszthelyHungary 8,9765,578
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7935,464
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6082,863
KotaIndia 5,6203,492
KozhikodeIndia 6,3973,975
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1033,171
KermanIran 7,0554,384
KermanshahIran 7,6674,764
Khoram AbadIran 7,6234,737
KilkennyIreland 9,6095,971
KingstonJamaica 13,3278,281
KagoshimaJapan 467290
KanazawaJapan 326202
KaruizawaJapan 459285
KatsuuraJapan 586364
KawaguchikoJapan 451280
KitamiesashiJapan 1,359844
KobeJapan 11974
KochiJapan 12779
KofuJapan 436271
KumagayaJapan 522324
KumamotoJapan 361225
KumejimaJapan 1,150714
KureJapan 13483
KushiroJapan 1,293804
KutchanJapan 1,090677
KyotoJapan 170106
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4602,771
KitaleKenya 10,7566,684
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8764,894
KufraLibya 10,2046,341
KaunasLithuania 8,0485,001
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1305,052
KybartaiLithuania 8,1185,045
KarongaMalawi 11,5487,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5342,817
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,6842,289
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8443,010
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5462,825
KuantanMalaysia 4,6702,902
KuchingMalaysia 4,4262,750
KayesMali 13,4438,354
KeniebaMali 13,5788,438
KidalMali 12,2727,626
KitaMali 13,4508,358
KoutiaMali 13,2548,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4902,790
KisinevMoldova 8,2555,130
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9201,193
KhatgalMongolia 3,2332,009
KhovdMongolia 3,7762,347
KhujirtMongolia 2,9281,819
KhutagMongolia 3,0211,877
KenitraMorocco 11,3157,031
KalewaMyanmar 4,0312,505
KathaMyanmar 3,7982,360
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5142,805
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3072,676
KengtungMyanmar 3,6582,273
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7682,342
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9058,641
KathmanduNepal 4,6392,883
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9294,305
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2365,740
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4175,852
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2845,769
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2155,726
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3755,826
KanoNigeria 12,2657,622
KangnungNorth Korea 566352
KarasjokNorway 7,0944,408
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3325,178
KristiansandNorway 8,5385,305
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1475,063
KhasabOman 7,3254,552
KarachiPakistan 6,4404,002
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4223,991
KhanpurPakistan 5,9263,682
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3243,930
KororPalau 3,0391,889
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6415,369
KlodzkoPoland 8,7365,429
KoszalinPoland 8,4815,270
KrakowPoland 8,5905,338
KalakanRussia 2,6291,634
KaliningradRussia 8,2265,112
KamenskoeRussia 3,8202,374
KandalaksaRussia 6,9604,325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4754,024
KazanRussia 6,5774,087
KemRussia 6,9684,330
KerchRussia 7,8684,889
KhabarovskRussia 1,543959
KirenskRussia 3,2071,993
KirovRussia 6,4624,015
KljuciRussia 3,1531,959
KolpasevRussia 4,5462,825
KorfRussia 3,6652,277
KostromaRussia 6,9844,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6012,859
KotlasRussia 6,5404,064
KrasnodarRussia 7,7014,786
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0073,733
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0383,752
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8992,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9563,701
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5804,089
KurganRussia 5,5873,472
KurskRussia 7,5374,684
KyraRussia 2,4371,515
KigaliRwanda 11,3907,078
KoldaSenegal 13,7928,570
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8988,636
KosiceSlovakia 8,6065,348
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4178,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 786488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2333,873
KadugliSudan 10,5796,574
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8936,148
KassalaSudan 9,7026,029
KhartoumSudan 10,0286,231
KostiSudan 10,1786,324
KalmarSweden 8,2915,152
KaresuandoSweden 7,2574,510
KarlstadSweden 8,2195,107
KristianstadSweden 8,4405,245
KamishliSyria 7,9884,964
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1382,571
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0362,508
Khon KaenThailand 3,6962,297
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0962,546
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8602,399
KairouanTunisia 10,2646,378
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2805,145
KarsTurkey 7,6574,758
KastamonuTurkey 8,2845,148
KayseriTurkey 8,3205,170
KonyaTurkey 8,5805,332
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3553,949
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3673,956
KinlossUk 9,0095,598
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6354,744
KievUkraine 7,9514,941
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7664,826
KirovogradUkraine 7,9634,948
KlepininoUkraine 8,0014,972
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8614,885
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2415,121
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9274,926
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5616,562
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5865,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3926,458
Keene, NhUsa 10,9876,827
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7526,681
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1116,283
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4327,725
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7316,047
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6153,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4936,520
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5897,201
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5175,293
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2486,989
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8683,646
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3533,326
KabompoZambia 12,6537,863
KabweZambia 12,3147,652
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3087,648
KafirondaZambia 12,2367,603
KaomaZambia 12,6697,873
KasamaZambia 11,8167,342
KasempaZambia 12,4997,767
KawambwaZambia 11,9787,443
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -